linen roomBEDDING LAUNDRY · LONDON
Plump white pillows in pressed Oxford pillowcases
Pillows from£13

Pillow cleaning in London

Polyester pillows £13, feather pillows £16. Back in 3 working days.

  • Our own professional cleaning facility in West London. Never sent on.
  • Counted at your door and listed on WhatsApp before we leave.
  • Pay after the count, by secure link. No deposit.
  • Not right? Tell us within 48 hours and we re-clean it free.

Run by Zora and the team behind Little Valet, the London pram and car seat cleaning service. Read Little Valet's reviews

Price builder

Get your price in a minute

Pillows absorb more than any other part of the bed and get cleaned far less. We collect them with the rest of your bedding, wash them by filling type and dry them right through. Polyester pillows £13, feather £16. Pick what needs cleaning to see your price.

Pillows
Polyester pillow£130
Feather pillow£160
Duvets
Single duvetAny filling£250
Double duvet£300
King duvet£340
Super king duvet£380
Bed linen, washed and pressed

Duvet cover£120
Flat sheet£80
Fitted sheetWashed and folded£100
Pillowcase£30
Mattress covers, valances, bedspreads, blankets and towels
Mattress cover, single£170
Mattress cover, double£190
Mattress cover, king£210
Mattress cover, super king£230
Valance, single£120
Valance, double£140
Valance, king£150
Valance, super king£160
Bedspread, single£250
Bedspread, double£300
Bedspread, king£350
Blanket, single£170
Blanket, double£210
Blanket, king£230
Blanket, super king£250
Sleeping bag£230
Face towel£30
Hand towel£30
Bath towel£50
Bath sheet£70
Bath mat£60
£0Add items to see your price

Your estimate

£0

  • Add items to see your price

Opens WhatsApp with your order filled in. Prices are a starting point, confirmed when we count your items. Pay after the count, no deposit.

No WhatsApp? Email your order or call 07418 609969.

What we can and cannot wash

Feather, down and synthetic fibre pillows all wash well in the right machine. They go in as pairs so the drum stays balanced and the filling does not get thrown to one end.

Memory foam and latex pillows cannot go in a washing machine: the foam breaks up. We can wash their removable covers, but not the foam itself, and we will tell you that up front.

Some pillows are simply finished. If the filling has broken down and stays flat after washing and drying, we will tell you honestly rather than charge you to clean something you should replace. A fold test helps: fold the pillow in half, and if it does not spring back, it is probably time.

Why pillows need it more than duvets

You breathe into a pillow for eight hours a night. Sweat, skin oils and hair products soak through the pillowcase and protector into the filling, which is why pillows go yellow long before duvets do.

Most people wash pillowcases weekly and the pillow itself never. Twice a year is a reasonable rhythm for most homes, or every three months if you have allergies.

Pillow cleaning prices
ItemPrice
Polyester pillow£13
Feather pillow£16
Mattress cover, single£17
Mattress cover, double£19
Mattress cover, king£21
Mattress cover, super king£23
Blanket, single£17
Blanket, double£21
Blanket, king£23
Blanket, super king£25
Bedspread, single£25
Bedspread, double£30
Bedspread, king£35

Collection and return: £8, free on orders of £49 or more

  • 1 king duvet: £34 + £8 collection = £42
  • Double bed linen (cover, flat sheet and two pillowcases): £26 + £8 = £34
  • King duvet and two polyester pillows: £60, free collection

Prices are a starting point: very large, heavily stained or specialist items may cost more, and we always confirm before we clean. Booked with Little Valet already? Add bedding to the same visit with no collection fee.

If something goes wrong

Our promise

Counted at your door

Every item is listed on WhatsApp before we leave.

Your own load

Each order is washed separately with a numbered tag. Never mixed.

Re-cleaned free

Not right? Tell us within 48 hours and we clean it again.

Covered if we slip

If we lose or damage an item through our fault, we pay its fair value.

Questions

Good to know

Can you wash memory foam pillows?

No. Memory foam breaks up in a washing machine. We can wash the removable cover, and we can advise on spot cleaning the foam.

Do you wash mattress covers too?

Yes. Mattress covers are from £17 for a single to £23 for a super king, and go through with the rest of your bedding.

How do I know if a pillow is worth cleaning?

Fold it in half. If it springs back, it is worth washing. If it stays folded, the filling has broken down and a new pillow will do more for your sleep than a clean one.

Send a postcode. We will collect it.

Get a price on WhatsApp

Or call 07418 609969, Mon to Sat, 8am to 7pm, or email [email protected].

Get a priceCall